The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

To prevent a world war from breaking out, famous characters from Victorian literature band together to do battle against a cunning villain.

Director: Stephen Norrington, Catherine Allinson, Mishka Cheyko, Richard Graysmark, Mark Taylor
Casts: Sean Connery, Naseeruddin Shah, Peta Wilson, Tony Curran, Stuart Townsend, Shane West, Jason Flemyng, Richard Roxburgh, Max Ryan, Tom Goodman-Hill, David Hemmings
Countrys: USA,Germany,CzechRepublic,UK

Watch The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
5.8 152,843 2003-07-11 110

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
Line ProducerBruce DevanDirectorStephen Norrington
ScreenplayJames RobinsonOriginal Music ComposerTrevor Jones
Director of PhotographyDan LaustsenEditorPaul Rubell
ProducerTrevor AlbertExecutive ProducerTrevor Albert
Executive ProducerSean ConneryProducerDon Murphy
CastingDonna IsaacsonCastingLucinda Syson
Costume DesignJacqueline WestAssociate ProducerRick Benattar
Executive ProducerMark GordonNovelAlan Moore
Co-ProducerMichael NelsonSound Re-Recording MixerMichael Herbick
NovelKevin O'NeillProduction DesignCarol Spier
Art DirectionMarco Bittner RosserArt DirectionElinor Rose Galbraith
Art DirectionJindrich Kocu00edArt DirectionJames McAteer
Art DirectionJames F. TruesdaleSet DecorationPeter Nicolakakos
Art Department AssistantSarah Emily NelsonArt Department CoordinatorJana Chovancova
Conceptual DesignConstantine SekerisConstruction CoordinatorPhillip Tellez
Lead PainterRon GressLeadmanRonnie Lombard
Line ProducerPaul EdwardsPainterMichael Hruska
Production IllustratorManuel Plank-JorgeSculptorNeil Morrill
Set DesignerPatrick BanisterCamera OperatorKlaus Fuxju00e4ger
First Assistant CameraGarrett BensonSteadicam OperatorJaromir Sedina
Still PhotographerLarry D. HorricksUnderwater CameraWayne Baker
Assistant Costume DesignerTim AslamCostume SupervisorHana Kucerova
Hair DesignerMichelle TaylorHairstylistTricia Cameron
Makeup ArtistPauline HeysProsthetic SupervisorDuncan Jarman
Set CostumerMaria HubackovaWigmakerBob Kretschmer
Additional MusicBrian BulmanArmorerDave Evans
CG SupervisorGreg GladstoneDialect CoachJoy Ellison
Digital Effects SupervisorDavid EbnerDriverDon Haggerty
LoaderMichal KrbecekPost Production AssistantLonnie A. Mathes
Post Production SupervisorCharlie DavisPropmakerMarc Tantin
Scenic ArtistJohn BannisterSet MedicDebra Leilani Bakeman
Set Production AssistantSeth William HansenSpecial Effects CoordinatorGary Cohen
Stunt CoordinatorRobert AlonzoStuntsKevin Abercrombie
Technical SupervisorJason BarlowSystems Administrators & SupportMitch Goldstrom
Transportation CoordinatorVaclav MottlUnit Production ManagerMichael Nelson
Unit PublicistLarry GarrisonVideo Assist OperatorMichal Chadima
Visual Effects EditorDes CareyScript SupervisorCatherine Allinson
Color TimerJim PassonFirst Assistant EditorJosh Campbell
Best Boy ElectricIgor JelenElectricianConrad Sigurdson
GafferMichael JenkinsLighting ArtistSteve Reding
Lighting TechnicianDamon MarcellinoRigging GafferDean Brkic
Rigging GripIvo GresakExecutive In Charge Of ProductionPhilip Waley
Location ManagerMike HigginsProduction AccountantJill Bennett
Production CoordinatorKate St-PierreProduction ManagerMichelle Weller
Production SupervisorDoris DonnenbergResearcherAndrew Trosmans
Boom OperatorPeter EusebeMusic EditorAdam Kay
OrchestratorGeoff AlexanderProduction Sound MixerMark Holding
Scoring MixerSimon RhodesSound Effects EditorErik Aadahl
Supervising Sound EditorJay WilkinsonAnimation SupervisorDomenic DiGiorgio
Creature DesignDamon BardDigital CompositorsDouglas Aiken
I/O SupervisorNathan AbbotPyrotechnic SupervisorJoe Viskocil
Special Effects SupervisorJaremy AielloVisual EffectsStephanie Hamilton
Visual Effects CoordinatorAlexandra AltrocchiVisual Effects ProducerMichael Caplan
Visual Effects SupervisorTim AlexanderStoryboardDave Preciado
Visual Effects Art DirectorMatthew GratznerDolby ConsultantMark Kenna
ModelingPhilip BorgCG PainterLaura Hainke
Unit ManagerMirka JanatovaFoleyJohn Morris
Key GripJiri GazdaFirst Assistant DirectorMishka Cheyko
ADR SupervisorJim BrookshireAssistant Sound EditorPaul Apted
3D ModellerDamarcus HolbrookSet DesignerDavid Baxa
Assistant Property MasterIlya SeperichDraughtsmanJason Knox-Johnston
Set DresserTomas HaisTitle DesignerGarson Yu
Dolly GripKarel CharvatGripPavel Proisl
Costume IllustratorElizabeth HealyKey Set CostumerAnthony Brookman
TailorLee ClaytonFight ChoreographerEddie Perez
Marine CoordinatorDaren BaileyPyrotechnicianOndar Hrncir
Second Assistant DirectorRichard GraysmarkNegative CutterGary Burritt
Assistant Production CoordinatorSusanne HartmannAssistant Production ManagerTomas Rotnagl
Casting AssistantBerenice PercivalADR EditorDave Kulczycki
Foley EditorSteve F. PriceMusicianDavid Arch
Music ProgrammerStephen ColemanUtility SoundMartin Lonek
2D SupervisorMichael Bruce Ellis3D ArtistDavid C. Bryant
CG AnimatorMarcus LeVereCreature Technical DirectorMatthew Muntean
Property MasterBrenton L. LaneSound RecordistTim Gomillion
Dialogue EditorSusan DawesDialogue EditorDave Kulczycki
Second Assistant DirectorMark Taylor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *