Freddy vs. Jason

Freddy vs. Jason

Evil dream-demon Freddy Krueger devises a plan to manipulate the unstoppable Jason Vorhees into hacking up the teenagers of Elm Street in an effort to make people remember the name Freddy Krueger, thus freeing him from limbo.

Director: Ronny Yu, Patricia Barry, Ivana Siska, Christine Lalande, Robert Lee, Martina Lang
Casts: Robert Englund, Ken Kirzinger, Monica Keena, Jason Ritter, Kelly Rowland, Chris Marquette, Brendan Fletcher, Katharine Isabelle, Lochlyn Munro, Kyle Labine, Tom Butler
Countrys: USA,Canada,Italy

Watch Freddy vs. Jason

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
5.8 98,863 2003-08-15 97

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorRonny YuScreenplayDamian Shannon
ScreenplayMark SwiftProducerSean S. Cunningham
Original Music ComposerGraeme RevellDirector of PhotographyFred Murphy
EditorMark StevensExecutive ProducerStokely Chaffin
CharactersVictor MillerConstruction ForemanDavid R. Murray
CastingMatthew BarryCastingNancy Green-Keyes
Costume DesignGregory MahProduction DesignJohn Willett
Art DirectionRoss DempsterSet DecorationRose Marie McSherry
HairstylistBrenda TurnerMakeup ArtistLisa Taylor Roberts
Makeup ArtistShannon CoppinArt Department CoordinatorSlava Shmakin
Assistant Art DirectorAngela O'SullivanAssistant Art DirectorMilena Zdravkovic
Art Department AssistantKumvana GomaniConstruction CoordinatorCharles Leitrants
GreensmanHenry Thomas EarleLead PainterSteve Reintjes
Scenic ArtistKen WellsSculptorBrent Gloeckler
Scenic ArtistCarole KellyDialogue EditorMichelle Pazer
Sound Effects EditorJavier BennassarSound Effects EditorLisle Engle
Sound Effects EditorPaul MenichiniSupervising Sound EditorDave McMoyler
Sound DesignerHarry CohenSound Re-Recording MixerPatrick Cyccone Jr.
Sound Re-Recording MixerMichael KellerSound Re-Recording MixerJon Taylor
Special Effects CoordinatorWayne BeauchampCG SupervisorJason Crosby
CGI SupervisorMark ShoafAnimationAngie Jones
Visual Effects EditorSteve AnsellVisual Effects EditorKyle DeVriendt
Visual Effects ProducerKevin ElamVisual Effects ProducerDavid Sanger
Visual Effects ProducerTiffany SmithVisual Effects Art DirectorLubo Hristov
Visual Effects SupervisorIan HunterVisual Effects SupervisorKevin Lingenfelser
Visual Effects SupervisorRay McIntyre Jr.Stunt CoordinatorScott J. Ateah
Stunt CoordinatorMonty L. SimonsStunt CoordinatorOwen Walstrom
Camera OperatorJulian ChojnackiCamera OperatorChris Harris
Camera OperatorKelly MasonStill PhotographerJames Dittiger
Underwater CameraIan SeabrookSet CostumerCarolyn Bentley
First Assistant EditorJames DuranteMusic EditorAshley Revell
Transportation CoordinatorJames J. Perenseff Jr.Script SupervisorPatricia Barry
Location ManagerKirk JohnsUnit PublicistLee Anne Muldoon
AnimationGary HebertGripJoe Aleck
GripBen RusiCompositorsBrian Burks
Digital Effects SupervisorAlyssa FongAnimationAdam Holmes
VFX ArtistJeremy StewartKey Hair StylistJulie McHaffie
ADR EditorKimaree LongCharactersWes Craven
Executive ProducerDouglas CurtisExecutive ProducerRobert Shaye
Executive ProducerRenee WittPainterPeter Christian Combe
Production IllustratorJohn FraserStandby PainterMark N. Tompkins
First Assistant CameraDan HenshawProsthetic SupervisorJamie Salmon
Additional MusicBoris ElkisCraft ServiceGraham Blacklock
DriverKelly CrambPost Production AssistantBart Fisher
Post Production SupervisorSara RomillyProduction ControllerJonathan Davidson
Production Office AssistantDaniel EliasSecurityTerence Chase
Stand InLaura BoddingtonStuntsAlex Chiang
Systems Administrators & SupportRoy EricksonUnit Production ManagerLeon Dudevoir
Utility StuntsDustin BrooksColor TimerChris Regan
Best Boy ElectricTerry CalhounElectricianLee Miller
GafferMichael AmbroseRigging GafferDennis Jones
Rigging GripDean CollinsCasting AssociateLisa Hamil
Executive In Charge Of ProductionErik HolmbergProduction AccountantBob Shapiro
Production CoordinatorClark CandyBoom OperatorDave Griffiths
OrchestratorTim SimonecSound EngineerJohn Bires
Sound EditorNerses Gezalyan3D SupervisorJeffrey Edward Baksinski
Digital CompositorsBrian BurksVisual Effects CoordinatorCharlene Eberle Douglas
WriterWes CravenExecutive in Charge of FinancePaul Prokop
Set DresserAdam CattFight ChoreographerChuck Jeffreys
Second Assistant DirectorIvana SiskaChief Lighting TechnicianStephen Jackson
Assistant Property MasterGillian GoodmanTitle DesignerGary Hebert
Dolly GripGil ForresterKey GripDillard Brinson
Key Makeup ArtistTanya HudsonMarine CoordinatorJason Crosby
ContinuityChristine LalandeFirst Assistant DirectorRobert Lee
Third Assistant DirectorMartina LangNegative CutterMo Henry
Assistant Production CoordinatorBliss McDonaldAssistant Production ManagerBruce Mahler
Casting AssistantJulia ReidLocal CastingSusan Taylor Brouse
Assistant Sound EditorJohn CannonConductorMario Klemens
Foley EditorBob BeherMusicianRobert Revell
3D AnimatorChris Harvey3D ArtistJason Meier
Lead AnimatorJustin MitchellRoto SupervisorLea Lambert
Property MasterGraham CouttsSecond Unit Director of PhotographyRobert McLachlan
Second Unit Director of PhotographyKarl HerrmannAssistant CameraTyler Allison
ADR MixerGreg Steele

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *